06-09 April 2017 |Old Truman Brewery,Brick Lane.

Coffee Masters First Round Heats Announced

With the festival just around the corner, we can finally reveal the line-up for the Coffee Masters first round heats... 

*drumroll please*

 

Thursday 30th April

10:30 to 11:30 – Tom Booth vs James West
11:45 to 12:45 – James Bailey vs Gayan Munaweera
13:00 to 14:00 – Patrik Rolf Karlsson vs Valentine Wanders
14:15 to 15:15 – Sonali Tailor vs Slawek Saran
15:30 to 16:30 – Yuko Inoue vs Craig Simon
 

Friday 1st May

10:30 to 11:30 – Matt Perger vs Tom Koszel
11:45 to 12:45Cosmin Mihailov vs Peter Garcia 
13:00 to 14:00 – Ben Morrow vs Natanael Charis
14:15 to 15:15 – Simone K├Ânig vs Davide Berti
15:30 to 16:30 – Luke Kristofski vs Raimonds Zadvornovs

16:30 to 16:45 – Quarter-finalists announced

 

Saturday 2nd May

11:30 to 17:45 – Quarter-Finals
17:45 to 18:00 – Semi-finalists announced 

 

Sunday 3rd May

11:00 to 14:30 – Semi-Finals
14:30 to 14:45 – Finalists announced

16:30 to 17:45 – The Final
17:45 to 18:00 – Prize giving and speeches

So get ready to cheer on your favourite as they show off their skills in: 
  • Cupping
  • Brewing
  • Latte Art
  • The Order Challenge
  • The Signature Drink
  • The Espresso Blend (for those who successfully make it to the Coffee Masters semi-final).

If, like us, you can't wait to watch these 20 baristas in action, indulge yourself by watching their Signature Drink videos.

Want to watch the Semi-Final and Final? Then book your VIP ticket now!
 
Breaking news!

We can finally reveal which of our Coffee Masters contenders will compete against each other in the first heats of the competition. 
Related Articles
Let's keep in touch!
Security code

Proudly Sponsored By:
Coffee Masters' Sponsors:
Latte Art Live Sponsors:
Media Partners:
Location
Old Truman Brewery
Brick Lane
London
E1 6QR
Details
Registered in England
No. 6754003
VAT No. GB 126 022263
Terms & Conditions
Contact
Email: info@londoncoffeefestival.com

© Allegra Events Ltd 2017.